Hamburger Sternwarte - Preprints

2019 | 2018

 
 
S. Czesla, P.C. Schneider, M. Salz, T. Klocova, T. O. B. Schmidt, J. H. M. M. Schmitt
26-jul-2019
 
R. Cassano, A. Botteon, G. Di Gennaro, G. Brunetti, M. Sereno, T.W. Shimwell, R.J. van Weeren, M. Brüggen, F. Gastaldello, L. Izzo, L. Bîrzan, A. Bonafede, V. Cuciti, F. de Gasperin, H.J.A. Rötttgering, M. Hardcastle, A.P. Mechev, C. Tasse
24-jul-2019
 
Stefan Hackstein, Marcus Brüggen, Franco Vazza, Bryan Gaensler, Volker Heesen
24-jul-2019
 
A. Shulevski, P. D. Barthel, R. Morganti, J. J. Harwood, M. Brienza, T. W. Shimwell, H. J. A. Röttgering, G. J. White, J. R. Callingham, S. Mooney, D. A. Rafferty
22-jul-2019
 
V. Heesen, L. Whitler, P. Schmidt, A. Miskolczi, S. S. Sridhar, C. Horellou, R. Beck, G. Gürkan, E. Scannapieco, M. Brüggen, G. H. Heald, M. Krause, R. Paladino, B. Nikiel-Wroczyński, R.-J. Dettmar
16-jul-2019
 
Mittag, M.; Schmitt, J. H. M. M.; Metcalfe, T. S.; Hempelmann, A.;  Schröder, K. -P.
10-jul-2019
 
R. Zamanov, K. A. Stoyanov, U. Wolter, N. A. Tomov, D. Marchev, L. Iliev
03-jul-2019
 
V. M. Passegger, A. Schweitzer, D. Shulyak, E. Nagel, P. H. Hauschildt, A. Reiners, P. J. Amado, J. A. Caballero, M. Cortés-Contreras, A. J. Domínguez-Fernández, A. Quirrenbach, I. Ribas, M. Azzaro, G. Anglada-Escudé, F. F. Bauer, V. J. S. Béjar, S. Dreizler, E. W. Guenther, T. Henning, S. V. Jeffers, A. Kaminski, M. Kürster, M. Lafarga, E. L. Martín, D. Montes, J. C. Morales, J. H. M. M. Schmitt, M. Zechmeister
01-jul-2019
 
Wolfram Schmidt, Philipp Grete
28-jun-2019
 
R. Napiwotzki, C.A. Karl, T. Lisker, S. Catalan, H. Drechsel, U. Heber, D. Homeier, D. Koester, B. Leibundgut, T.R. Marsh, S. Moehler, G. Nelemans, D. Reimers, A. Renzini, A. Stroer, L. Yungelson
27-jun-2019
 
Liyi Gu, Hiroki Akamatsu, Timothy W. Shimwell, Huib T. Intema,Reinout J. van Weeren,Francesco de Gasperin,François Mernier, Junjie Mao,Igone Urdampilleta,Jelle de Plaa, Viral Parekh,Huub J. A. Röttgering, Jelle S. Kaastra 
24-jun-2019
 
A. O. Clarke, A. M. M. Scaife, T. Shimwell, R. J. van Weeren, A. Bonafede, G. Heald, G. Brunetti, T. M. Cantwell, F. de Gasperin, M. Brüggen, A. Botteon, M. Hoeft, C. Horellou, R. Cassano, J. J. Harwood, H.J.A. Röttgering
18-jun-2019
 
F. Govoni, E. Orrù, A. Bonafede, M. Iacobelli, R. Paladino, F. Vazza, M. Murgia, V. Vacca, G. Giovannini, L. Feretti, F. Loi, G. Bernardi, C. Ferrari, R.F. Pizzo, C. Gheller, S. Manti, M. Brüggen, G. Brunetti, R. Cassano, F. de Gasperin, T.A. Enßlin, M. Hoeft, C. Horellou, H. Junklewitz, H.J.A. Röttgering, A.M.M. Scaife, T.W. Shimwell, R.J. van Weeren, M. Wise
18-jun-2019
 
M. Zechmeister, S. Dreizler, I. Ribas, A. Reiners, J. A. Caballero, F. F. Bauer, V. J. S. Béjar, L. González-Cuesta, E. Herrero, S. Lalitha, M. J. López-González, R. Luque, J. C. Morales, E. Pallé, E. Rodríguez, C. Rodríguez López, L. Tal-Or, G. Anglada-Escudé, A. Quirrenbach, P. J. Amado, M. Abril, F. J. Aceituno, J. Aceituno, F. J. Alonso-Floriano, M. Ammler-von Eiff, R. Antona Jiménez, H. Anwand-Heerwart, B. Arroyo-Torres, M. Azzaro, D. Baroch, D. Barrado, S. Becerril, D. Benítez, Z. M. Berdiñas, G. Bergond, P. Bluhm, M. Brinkmöller, C. del Burgo, R. Calvo Ortega, J. Cano, C. Cardona Guillén, J. Carro, M. C. Cárdenas Vázquez, E. Casal, N. Casasayas-Barris, V. Casanova, P. Chaturvedi, C. Cifuentes, A. Claret, J. Colomé, M. Cortés-Contreras, S. Czesla, E. Díez-Alonso, R. Dorda, M. Fernández, A. Fernández-Martín, B. Fuhrmeister, A. Fukui, D. Galadí-Enríquez, I. Gallardo Cava, J. Garcia de la Fuente, A. Garcia-Piquer, M. L. García Vargas, L. Gesa, J. Góngora Rueda, E. González-Álvarez, J. I. González Hernández, R. González-Peinado, U. Grözinger, J. Guàrdia, A. Guijarro, E. de Guindos, A. P. Hatzes, P. H. Hauschildt, R. P. Hedrosa, J. Helmling, T. Henning, I. Hermelo, R. Hernández Arabi, L. Hernández Castaño, F. Hernández Otero, D. Hintz, P. Huke, A. Huber, S. V. Jeffers, E. N. Johnson, E. de Juan, A. Kaminski, J. Kemmer, M. Kim, H. Klahr, R. Klein, J. Klüter, A. Klutsch, D. Kossakowski, M. Kürster, F. Labarga, M. Lafarga, M. Llamas, M. Lampón et al. (83 additional authors not shown)
17-jun-2019
 
N. Casasayas-Barris, E. Palle, F. Yan, G. Chen, S. Kohl, M. Stangret, H. Parviainen, Ch. Helling, N. Watanabe, S. Czesla, A. Fukui, P. Montañes-Rodriguez, E. Nagel, N. Narita, L. Nortmann, G. Nowak, J.H.M.M. Schmit, M.R. Zapatero Osorio
29-may-2019
 
L. Bîrzan, D. A. Rafferty, R. Cassano, G. Brunetti, R. J. van Weeren, M. Brüggen,  H. T. Intema, F. de Gasperin, F. Andrade-Santos, A. Botteon, H. J. A. Röttgering, T. W. Shimwell
24-may-2019
 
S. Lalitha, D. Baroch, J. C. Morales, V. M. Passegger, F. F. Bauer, C. Cardona Guillén, S. Dreizler, M. Oshagh, A. Reiners, I. Ribas, J. A. Caballero, A. Quirrenbach, P. J. Amado, V. J. S. Béjar, J. Colomé, M. Cortés-Contreras, D. Galadí-Enríquez, L. González-Cuesta, E. W. Guenther, H.-J. Hagen, T. Henning, E. Herrero, T.-O. Husser, S. V. Jeffers, A. Kaminski, M. Kürster, M. Lafarga, N. Lodieu, M.J. López-González, D. Montes, M. Perger, A. Rosich, E. Rodríguez, C. Rodríguez-López, J. H. M. M. Schmitt, L. Tal-Or, M. Zechmeister
22-may-2019
 
M. Angelinelli, F. Vazza, C. Giocoli, T.W. Jones, S. Ettori, G. Brunetti, M. Brüggen, D. Eckert
13-may-2019
 
V. Lukic, M. Brüggen, B. Mingo, J. H. Croston, G. Kasieczka, P.N. Best
8-may-2019
 
R. Luque, E. Pallé, D. Kossakowski, S. Dreizler, J. Kemmer, N. Espinoza, G. Anglada-Escudé, V. J. S. Béjar, J. A. Caballero, M. Cortés-Contreras, E. Díez-Alonso, A. Hatzes, C. Hellier, T. Henning, S. V. Jeffers, L. Kaltenegger, M. Kürster, K. Molaverdikhani, D. Montes, N. Narita, G. Nowak, A. Ofir, M. Oshagh, H. Parviainen, A. Quirrenbach, S. Reffert, A. Reiners, C. Rodríguez-López, M. Schlecker, S. Stock, T. Trifonov, M. R. Zapatero Osorio, M. Zechmeister, P. J. Amado, D. R. Anderson, N. E. Batalha, F. F. Bauer, P. Bluhm, C. J. Burke, J. Burt, R. P. Butler, D. A. Caldwell, G. Chen, K. A. Collins, K. I. Collins, J. D. Crane, C. D. Dressing, S. Dynes, F. Feng, J. M. Jenkins, A. Kaminski, H. Klahr, T. Kotani, M. Lafarga, D. W. Latham, S. McDermott, P. Montañés-Rodríguez, J. C. Morales, F. Murgas, E. Nagel, S. Pedraz, I. Ribas, G. R. Ricker, P. Rowden, S. A. Shectman, M. Tamura, J. Teske, J. D. Twicken, S. X. Wang, J. W. Winn, B. Wohler
29-apr-2019
 
D. Shulyak, A. Reiners, E. Nagel, L. Tal-Or, J. A. Caballero, M. Zechmeister, V. J. S. Béjar, M. Cortés-Contreras, E. L. Martin, A. Kaminski, I. Ribas, A. Quirrenbach, P. J. Amado, G. Anglada-Escudé, F. F. Bauer, S. Dreizler, E. W. Guenther, T. Henning, S. V. Jeffers, M. Kürster, M. Lafarga, J. C. Morales, S. Pedraz
 29-apr-2019
 
Andreas Schweitzer, V. M. Passegger, C. Cifuentes, V. J. S. Bejar, M. Cortes-Contreras, J. A. Caballero, C. del Burgo, S. Czesla, M. Kuerster, D. Montes, M. R. Zapatero Osorio, I. Ribas, A. Reiners, A. Quirrenbach, P. J. Amado, J. Aceituno, G. Anglada-Escud, F. F. Bauer, S. Dreizler, S. V. Jeffers, E. W. Guenther, T. Henning, A. Kaminski, M. Lafarga, E. Marfil, J. C. Morales, J. H. M. M. Schmitt, W. Seifert, E. Solano, H. M. Tabernero, M. Zechmeister
05-apr-2019
 
Paola Domínguez-Fernández, Franco Vazza, Marcus Brüggen, Gianfranco Brunetti
26-mar-2019

M Perger, G Scandariato, I Ribas, J C Morales, L Affer, M Azzaro, P J Amado, G Anglada-Escudé, D Baroch, D Barrado, F F Bauer, V J S Béjar, J A Caballero, M Cortés-Contreras, M Damasso, S Dreizler, L González-Cuesta, J I González Hernández, E W Guenther, T Henning, E Herrero, S.V Jeffers, A Kaminski, M Kürster, M Lafarga, G Leto, M J López-González, J Maldonado, G Micela, D Montes, M Pinamonti, A Quirrenbach, R Rebolo, A Reiners, E Rodríguez, C Rodríguez-López, J H M M Schmitt, A Sozzetti, A Suárez Mascareño, B Toledo-Padrón, R Zanmar Sánchez, M R Zapatero Osorio, M Zechmeister
12-mar-2019
 
F. Vazza, S. Ettori, M. Roncarelli, M. Angelinelli, M. Brüggen, C. Gheller
11-mar-2019
 
R. Zamanov, S. Boeva, B. Spassov, G. Latev, U. Wolter, K. A. Stoyanov
09-mar-2019
 
Jacob Aaron White, Jason Aufdenberg, Aaron C. Boley, Mark Devlin, Peter Hauschildt, Anna G. Hughes, A. Meredith Hughes, Brian Mason, Brenda Matthews, Attila Moór, Tony Mroczkowski, Charles Romero, Jonathan Sievers, Sara Stanchfield, Francisco Tapia, David J. Wilner
08-mar-2019
 
S.P. Driver, J. Liske, L.J.M. Davies, A.S.G. Robotham, I.K. Baldry, M.J.I. Brown, M. Cluver, K. Kuijken, J. Loveday, R. McMahon, M.J. Meyer, P. Norberg, M. Owers, C. Power, E.N. Taylor (for the WAVES team)
06-mar-2019
 
Manuel Zamora-Avilés, Enrique Vázquez-Semadeni, Ricardo F. González, José Franco, Steven N. Shore, Lee W. Hartmann, Javier Ballesteros-Paredes, Robi Banerjee, Bastian Körtgen
05-mar-2019
 
Intermittent fragmentation and statistical variations during gas collapse in magnetised atomic cooling haloes
Philipp Grete, Muhammad A. Latif, Dominik R. G. Schleicher, Wolfram Schmidt
28-feb-2019
 
Leilei Sun, P. Ioannidis, Shenghong Gu, J. H. M. M. Schmitt, Xiaobin Wang, M.B.N. Kouwenhoven
26-feb-2019
 
D. Hintz, B. Fuhrmeister, S. Czesla, J. H. M. M. Schmitt, E. N. Johnson, A. Schweitzer, J. A. Caballero, M. Zechmeister, S. V. Jeffers, A. Reiners, I. Ribas, P. J. Amado, A. Quirrenbach, G. Anglada-Escudé, F. F. Bauer, V. J. S. Béjar, M. Cortés-Contreras, S. Dreizler, D. Galadí-Enríquez, E. W. Guenther, P. H. Hauschildt, A. Kaminski, M. Kürster, M. Lafarga, M. López del Fresno, D. Montes, J. C. Morales, V. M. Passegger, W. Seifert
11-feb-2019
 
Janis Kummer, Marcus Brüggen, Klaus Dolag, Felix Kahlhoefer, Kai Schmidt-Hoberg
06-feb-2019
 
Stefan Hackstein, Franco Vazza, Marcus Brüggen, Jenny G. Sorce, Stefan Gottlöber
02-feb-2019
 
M. Salz, P. C. Schneider, L. Fossati, S. Czesla, K. France, J. H. M. M. Schmitt
29-jan-2019
 
P. Schöfer, S. V. Jeffers, A. Reiners, D. Shulyak, B. Fuhrmeister, E. N. Johnson, M. Zechmeister, I. Ribas, A. Quirrenbach, P. J. Amado, J. A. Caballero, G. Anglada-Escudé, F. F. Bauer, V. J. S. Béjar, M. Cortés-Contreras, S. Dreizler, E. W. Guenther, A. Kaminski, M. Kürster, M. Lafarga, D. Montes, J. C. Morales, S. Pedraz, L. Tal-Or
25-jan-2019
 
Wladimir E. Banda-Barragán, Federico J. Zertuche, Christoph Federrath, Javier García Del Valle, Marcus Brüggen, Alexander Y. Wagner
21-jan-2019
 
Avery F. Garon, Lawrence Rudnick, O. Ivy Wong, Tom W. Jones, Jin-Ah Kim, Heinz Andernach, Stanislav S. Shabala, Anna D. Kapińska, Ray P. Norris, Francesco de Gasperin, Jean Tate, Hongming Tang
16-jan-2019
 
B. Fuhrmeister, S. Czesla, J. H. M. M. Schmitt, E. N. Johnson, P. Schöfer, S. V. Jeffers, J. A. Caballero, M. Zechmeister, A. Reiners, I. Ribas, P. J. Amado, A. Quirrenbach, F. Bauer, V. J. S. Béchar, M. Cortés-Contreras, E. Díez Alonso, S. Dreizler, D. Galadí-Enríquez, E. W. Guenther, A. Kaminski, M. Kürster, M. Lafarga, D. Montes
16-jan-2019
 
R. J. van Weeren, F. de Gasperin, H. Akamatsu, M. Brüggen, L. Feretti, H. Kang, A. Stroe, F. Zandanel
14-jan-2019
 
E. Nagel, S. Czesla, J. H. M. M. Schmitt, S. Dreizler, G. Anglada-Escudé, E. Rodríguez, I. Ribas, A. Reiners, A. Quirrenbach, P. J. Amado, J. A. Caballero, J. Aceituno, V. J. S. Béjar, M. Cortés-Contreras, L. González-Cuesta, E. W. Guenther, T. Henning, S. V. Jeffers, A. Kaminski, M. Kürster, M. Lafarga, M. J. López-González, D. Montes, J. C. Morales, V. M. Passegger, C. Rodríguez-López, A. Schweitzer, M. Zechmeister
7-jan-2019